Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [FJ7-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/16
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17's [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Akins [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 17A Roberts [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E WALTER [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17A T.MOORE [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 LeGros [17A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/13-14/16
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 17 Red [17A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 17A Roberts [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 Toledo [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 Elite [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 17 Apex [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County 16 Teal FJ6-SCVBC1-CA
9.12.4351stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 16 Apex [16A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E BAUCHENS [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Shouse [17A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E WALTER [17A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – FUSION [17A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17 Red
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ7‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Gorton 2 [17A]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 16A Fouser [16A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Salyer [17A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17A]
22.3.3916thBronzeFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17A]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑TOLDV2‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 Elite Perfect Storm [16A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Gonzalez [16A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3. 3rdGoldParadigm Volleyball Rebellion 16s
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16A KOLARIK [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Witsaman [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – Sanders [16A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ6‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 Elite [16A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [16A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16E REED [16A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ6‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Black [16A]
13.9.6526thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Hall [16A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 16 Red
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ6‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16A]
18.6.1743rdBronzeFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Maxfire 16A Fouser [16A]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ6‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
22.3.3916thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16A BLACKLEY [16A]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ6‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
23. 7thBronzeSouth County 16 Black FJ6-SCVBC2-CA
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 Svat [15A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Annes [15A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 15A McKnight [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County 15 Teal FJ5-SCVBC1-CA
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15E WOOD [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Sparkfire 15A Snider [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 15 Black [15A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Oblock [15A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15-Sendelbach [15A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ5‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15A PARIENTE [15A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15E J.MOORE [15A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15A JACKSON [15A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 15 American I Gentile [15A]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ5‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
22.3.3916thBronzeFJ5‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 15 American Ted [15A]
23. 7thBronzeNiagara Frontier 15 Red
23. 7thBronzeParadigm Volleyball Ruckus 15s
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 14 Black [14A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - McQuade [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14E BAUCHENS [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14A MEKINDA [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Hohler [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Black [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paulozzi [14A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14A]
11. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 14 Red
11. 3rdSilverSouth County 14 Teal FJ4-SCVBC1-CA
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Wasuk [13A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - A. Harker [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑TOLDV2‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 Elite [14A]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire - 14A Spilker [14A]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14A GIBSON [14A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4‑ELEVA4‑OVElevation – 14 Ketron [14A]
22.3.3916thBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14A KAMBIC [14A]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
23. 7thBronzeParadigm Volleyball Riot 14s


Tournament date:2/21/16
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 17A Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – FUSION [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 17 Red [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Shouse [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 Toledo [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Salyer [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17A GRAY [17A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In
Tournament date:2/28/16
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Shouse [17A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 17 Apex [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E BAUCHENS [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 16 Apex [16A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Gonzalez [16A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Ford [16A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ6‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Hall [16A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ6‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Pink [16A]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 16 American [16A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/06/16
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 Toledo [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17A BLACK [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Akins [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 LeGros [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – FUSION [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17A GRAY [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17A HICKS [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17's [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 17-1 [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]


Tournament date:4/10/16
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Curtis Conser
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17A BLACK [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 LeGros [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17A GRAY [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Salyer [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SPIRT1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2016-
3/20/2016
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
18th / 883-1815.069FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ELITE

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development