Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [FJ7-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/15
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Gonzalez [18R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Blue [17R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ8‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 18A [18R]


Tournament date:2/22/15
Location:Akron Sports Center (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑OSTRM2‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 17A - Smoleny [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – BLUE [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #1 [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17A [17A]


Tournament date:3/01/15
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Andrew Riesenberg
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – BLUE [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17A Black [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Short [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Oblock [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #1 [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17E Andy [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 17A - Smoleny [17A]
13.3.7142ndBronzeFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17A [17A]


Tournament date:3/08/15
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17A [17A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 12 SPIRIT ELITE BLACK [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11U Sopata [11]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 12 Davidson [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Fitzgerald [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12 Regional Blue [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 12'S [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12 Regional Pink [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fehrman [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Rolling Thunder [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – WVA- Wolfe [12R]


Tournament date:3/22/15
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Miller [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ7‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #1 [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17A Black [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 17 Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17A [17A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/29/15
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Gonzalez [18R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 - Hutton [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18R [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 18 Apex [18R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 18 Regional Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Harker [17A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #1 [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Oblock [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SPIRT1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/3/2015-
4/5/2015
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
17th / 393-1811.684FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive