Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [FJ7-OXTRM2-OV]

Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25-26/14
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 17-Velasco [17A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire Enervex Elite 17 Smoleny [17A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Phillips [17A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ7‑WSTPA2‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pgh Jr 17-1 [17A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 17 A Constantine [17A]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Walter [17A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17A]
12. 4thBronzeWest Deer Volleyball Club FJ7-WEDEV1-KE


Tournament date:2/09/14
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Black Ice [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Paulozzi [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Walter [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Gonzalez [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire Enervex Elite 17 Roberts [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire Enervex Elite 17 Smoleny [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 17 A Constantine [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 K Vodopich [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Meadows [17A]


Tournament date:2/23/14
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Paulozzi [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Black Ice [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire Enervex Elite 17 Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Phillips [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 AMERICAN ELITE [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Grenert [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 American [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 17's [17A]


Tournament:18 Regional and 17 American Play-in Tournaments
Tournament date:3/16/14
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Kearns [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Overly [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 Troyer [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Peak [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 GOLD [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Paulozzi [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire Enervex Elite 17 Roberts [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Select [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 17 A Constantine [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17A]


Tournament date:3/30/14
Location:Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH)
Director:Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire Enervex Elite 17 Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Walter [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire Enervex Elite 17 Smoleny [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑WSTPA2‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pgh Jr 17-1 [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Meadows [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Kambic [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 17 A Constantine [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 17's [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 K Vodopich [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Grenert [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Molten National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/05-06/14
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
2.19.0002ndGoldFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N]
3.18.0003rdGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 18N Carter [18N]
4.17.0004thGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-Elite [18N]
5.16.0001stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
5.16.0001stSilverFJ8‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 18 National [18N]
7.14.0003rdSilverFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
7.14.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
9.12.0001stBronzeFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18R]
10.11.0002ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Kearns [18R]
11.10.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
11.10.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.82 Navy [18N]
13.8.0001stCopperFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
14.7.0002ndCopperFJ8‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – WPAPITTJRS18N [18N]
15.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 Teal [17N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Ruffing [17N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Elite [17N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Bailes [17N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Conley [17N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 National [17N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Toms [17N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Paulozzi [17A]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Vodopich [17N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Barhorst [17N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Select [16A]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17N-Henkle [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Cline [16N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Atchison [16N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Elite [16N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Laffey [16N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Harker [16A]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Elias [16N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Marflak [16A]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ6‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Ramby [16N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Mizuno [16N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Oblock [16A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ6‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Meyer [16N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 16 Karcher [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.51 Rox [15N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Reaser [15N]
4.18.4444thGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15-Oberst [15N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Miocinovic [15N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Hammond [15N]
8.16.3704thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-Elite [15N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.52 Navy [15N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 15 National [15N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fink [15N]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Reinert [15N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 15 American [15A]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 ELITE BLACK [15A]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Navy [15A]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 15 Elite [15A]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Shouse/Paulozzi [15A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A]
26.7.0372ndChromiumFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Thomas [15N]
27.6.5193rdChromiumFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [15A]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Burke [14N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Elite [14N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14N [14N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Royer [14N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Korfhagen [14N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ4‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14A - Weasels [14A]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - McQuade [14A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.42 Navy [14N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14A]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Etter [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Scipione [13N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Rogers [13N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Moran [13N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Tyler [13N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Elite [13N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13N [13N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13E Marflak [13A]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Miocinovic [13N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 ELITE BLACK [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 National [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Laughlin [13A]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [13A]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Allie [12N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Shircliff [12N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.13.4674thSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Evans [12N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [12N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Elite [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12R]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]


Tournament date:4/13/14
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Caleb Sturrup
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Kearns [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Paulozzi [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Sparks [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18 Elite Vertock [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE GAMBOW [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Kelley [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Navy [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18-HILER [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Blue 18's [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Meadows [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Lighting [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 regional [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 AMERICAN ELITE [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sparks [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Grenert [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Aftershock [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – 17"s Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16/17 HIRAM [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 17 Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑FLASH4‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-OXTRM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive