Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [FJ7-NWOVB1-OV]

Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-TEAMD4-LK (Lakeshore)


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 17 Royal [17U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 Orr [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 17 Black [17U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Hitson 17 [17R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-NWOVB1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development