Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [FJ7-NEWAV4-OV]

Results for New Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR American SpringFest Tournament
Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-Black [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15 Navy (FJ5FRONT1WE)
5.16.7061stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6. 2ndSilverNKYVC 15-2 Tide (FJ5NKYVC2PR)
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
9.13.4121stBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7651stCopperFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
12.10.9412ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kaylor [15N]
15.8.4712ndNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
15.8.4712ndNickelFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
17.6.8243rdNickelFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Snider [15N]
17. 3rdNickelNKYVC 15-3 Typhoon (FJ5NKYVC3PR)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
13. 5thSilverSC Bandits 17U Teal
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
20.5.3331stCopperFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
21.4.6672ndCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
22.4.0003rdCopperFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
22. 2ndCopperNKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
9. 1stSilverSC Bandits 15U Teal
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
13. 5thSilverNKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 14U Teal
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Mash [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Kurt Vandeborne
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18U Craycraft [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Fehrman [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 182 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18ís [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 - Renegades [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R-2 [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-NEWAV4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development