Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [FJ7-LONEL1-OV]

Results for London Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/14
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑GVALL1‑OVGreenbrier Valley – Thunder [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 18-1 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystals-18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Fields - 17 [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
5. 1stSilverFJ7-MWXTR2-PR
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-17 [17R]


Tournament date:2/23/14
Location:Belmont HS (Dayton, OH)
Director:Sean McMorrow
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGold(Boone County)
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Roush 17 [17R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Kings [15N]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑ICEVB1‑OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Henkenberns [17A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
7.5.3332ndSilverFJ6‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Brinkman [16A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Henkenberns [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – 17 christina [17R]
10.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Craft [16A]


Tournament date:3/16/14
Location:Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Hutton [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J. Hardesty [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McDonald [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Roush 17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑PREBL2‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Sittloh - 17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – U17 Aces Down [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17R [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Fields - 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Ellen [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Fullmer 17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/23/14
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lawrence Worth III
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Hutton [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Charles [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 15 Wauseon [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 MC Attack [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 17 Thunder [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - HILER [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- J. Etzler [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-12 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Wildermuth [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – ALETA 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – m.23 Orange [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – 12Gale [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz-12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Thomas 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Bledsoe [12R]


Tournament date:3/30/14
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Conn [17R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑KLARS2‑OVKlars VBC – Force [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 16 Teal [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – U16 Mitchell [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 Troyer [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 16R [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Monroe [16R]


Tournament date:4/06/14
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 18E Seislove [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 Troyer [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 18 GROVE [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 18 RED [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Fields - 17 [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Hicks [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Hutton [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Laurent [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Reed [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – U17 Aces Down [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Ellen [17R]


Tournament date:4/12-13/14
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lawrence Worth III
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRiver Cities Thunder 17 (FJ7-RIVER1-PR)
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 WHITE [17R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ7‑WSTPA3‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – WPAPITTJRS17R [17R]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Square [17R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Pink [17R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ7‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Morpheus [17R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Laurent [17R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-17 [17R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ7‑PREBL2‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Sittloh - 17 [17R]
13.3.0771stCopperFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Webster 15 [15R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 15 [15R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 15R [15R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15 - Fuchs [15R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Regional Elite [15R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ5‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 15 Pink [15R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – ALETA 15R [15R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Gray [15R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK NiNJAS [15R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ5‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Garnet-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 15 Bombers [15R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Velocity Pink [15R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ5‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Ruth [15R]


Tournament date:4/13/14
Location:Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Elias [16N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Charles [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 17A [17A]
5. 5thGoldBoone County (PR)
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
9. 1stSilverNKYVC 17 Red (PR)
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Fields - 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-LONEL1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive