Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [FJ7-KOKOR1-OV]

Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08-09/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WEOctane – Panthers [17U]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Fowler [17R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead [17R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry [17R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC--Fucci [17R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Coree [17R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray17 [17R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 White [17R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-KOKOR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development