Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel [FJ7-KIDAM2-OV]

Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.61 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 17U [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Carolyn [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Aaron [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 - Renegades [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-KIDAM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development