Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Bradford [FJ7-KIDAM1-OV]

Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Bradford are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/08-09/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WEOctane – Panthers [17U]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Fowler [17R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead [17R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry [17R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC--Fucci [17R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Coree [17R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray17 [17R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 White [17R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Carolyn [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Aaron [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 - Renegades [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-KIDAM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development