Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [FJ7-IMPCT3-OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.61 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 siders [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 siders [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-WESTM2-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 17U [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Coree [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP SPIKERS [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-IMPCT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development