Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [FJ7-IMPAC1-OV]

Results for Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Bronston [18R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ8-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – TW Bullets Black [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ8-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 18R Stahr [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Hardesty [18R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 18R Stahr [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Bronston [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – TW Bullets Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Van Wert [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Mohler_Bash [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Shai [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – V Bullets Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Keckley 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Roberts [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 17 [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-REVOL3-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 16A [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Lime [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-IMPAC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development