Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [FJ7-GRLVC4-OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:16A and 17R teams only
Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Ohms [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Keckley 17R [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Roberts [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Howard [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-TWINR1-OVTwin Rivers Volleyball Club – Lighting [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CAPEX2-PRClub Apex – White [14U]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Haas [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Fehrman [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 18R SMITH [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A M Haas [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Hardesty [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 18R [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-GRLVC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development