Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [FJ7-GRLVC3-OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 17R Binkley are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 18R Stahr [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Bronston [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – TW Bullets Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Van Wert [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Mohler_Bash [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Shai [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – V Bullets Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Keckley 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Roberts [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-17 [17R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Kortokrax [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ6-PLYVB9-LK


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – MR Bullets Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Howard [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 17 [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A BROOKE [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Hutton [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16A LEO [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-GRLVC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development