Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [FJ7-GCVCO4-OV]

Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Rotruck [18N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]


Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-TEAMD4-LK (Lakeshore)


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPitt United 17 Red
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force Royal FJ7-DFORC1-HO
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3. 3rdGoldWestmoreland Elite
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier
8.12.1051stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
9.11.2632ndSilverFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Blue [17R]
12. 5thSilverSouth County Black
15.6.2111stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
16.5.3682ndBronzeFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
17.4.5263rdBronzeFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
18.3.6841stCopperFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
19.2.8422ndCopperFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
20.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.5453rdGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
3. 3rdGoldPitt United 16 Red
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force FJ6-DFORC1-HO
5.15.0915thGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
5. 5thGoldKY Synergy
5. 5thGoldNiagara frontier 16 Regional
9.12.1821stSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
10.11.4552ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverSouth County Black
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
18.5.6362ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
20.4.1821stCopperFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
21.3.4552ndCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ6-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
8.13.6922ndSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
9.13.0773rdSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
9. 3rdSilverPitt United 15 Red
11.11.8465thSilverFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
11. 5thSilverSouth County Black
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
20.6.3082ndCopperFJ5-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 15- Teal [15R]
21.5.6923rdCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
23.4.4622ndNickelFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
24.3.8463rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.3.2311stAluminumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
26.2.6152ndAluminumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
27.2.0003rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-GCVCO4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development