Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [FJ7-ESVC13-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Jaguars [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Early Bird [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R-2 [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-LAINS1-OVLainsway Volleyball Academy – 18blue [18R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 17U [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Tanedo [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-ESVC13-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development