Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [FJ7-ECLVJ3-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WEOctane – Huskies [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WEOctane – Terror [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14 Orange [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]


Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-ECLVJ3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development