Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [FJ7-DJVBC2-OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Ohrn [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Cieslewski [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
8.2.0005thSilverFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPitt United 17 Red
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force Royal FJ7-DFORC1-HO
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3. 3rdGoldWestmoreland Elite
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier
8.12.1051stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
9.11.2632ndSilverFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Blue [17R]
12. 5thSilverSouth County Black
15.6.2111stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
16.5.3682ndBronzeFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
17.4.5263rdBronzeFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
18.3.6841stCopperFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
19.2.8422ndCopperFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
20.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.5453rdGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
3. 3rdGoldPitt United 16 Red
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force FJ6-DFORC1-HO
5.15.0915thGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
5. 5thGoldKY Synergy
5. 5thGoldNiagara frontier 16 Regional
9.12.1821stSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
10.11.4552ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverSouth County Black
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
18.5.6362ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
20.4.1821stCopperFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
21.3.4552ndCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ6-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
8.13.6922ndSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
9.13.0773rdSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
9. 3rdSilverPitt United 15 Red
11.11.8465thSilverFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
11. 5thSilverSouth County Black
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
20.6.3082ndCopperFJ5-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 15- Teal [15R]
21.5.6923rdCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
23.4.4622ndNickelFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
24.3.8463rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.3.2311stAluminumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
26.2.6152ndAluminumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
27.2.0003rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-KYVIP1-PR
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge [15R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-American [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 17 [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 LADY DRAGONS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 Doug [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-DJVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development