Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [FJ7-BKEYE5-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Ohrn [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Cieslewski [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
8.2.0005thSilverFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
9. 1stSilverFJ7-WESTM3-KE
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BKEYE5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development