Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [FJ7-APLBK2-OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Devan Scarberry- 18's [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Dickson [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Keckley 17R [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Roberts [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Howard [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-TWINR1-OVTwin Rivers Volleyball Club – Lighting [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CAPEX2-PRClub Apex – White [14U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-APLBK2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development