Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [FJ7-AAVBC2-OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Qsports Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/25-26/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [14N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14A]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [13N]
7.6.0002ndBronzeFJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
8.4.0002ndBronzeFJ2-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 17-2 Tide (FJ7NKYVC2PR)
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [17N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17N]
5.14.7061stSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
6. 2ndSilverPgh Elite 17 Elite - FJ7PHEL1KE
7.13.0593rdSilverFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
7. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 17 Navy (FJ7FRONT1WE)
9.11.4121stBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
10.10.5882ndBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
11.9.7651stCopperFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
12.8.9412ndCopperFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17N]
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ7-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Turner [17N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15. 3rdBronzeNKYVC 17-3 Typhoon (FJ7NKYVC3PR)
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPgh Elite 16 Elite - FJ6PHEL1KE
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 16-2 Tide (FJ6NKYVC2PR)
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Black [16N]
5.14.7061stSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
6.13.8822ndSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
7.13.0593rdSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
7.13.0593rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 16U Teal
10.10.5881stBronzeFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
11. 1stCopperNiagara Frontier 16 Navy (FJ6FRONT1WE)
12.8.9412ndCopperFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
13.8.1181stNickelFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
13.8.1181stNickelFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Roark [16N]
15.6.4712ndNickelFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16N]
15. 2ndNickelNKYVC 16-3 Typhoon (FJ6NKYVC3PR)
17.4.8243rdNickelFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
17.4.8243rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Royal [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-Black [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15 Navy (FJ5FRONT1WE)
5.14.7061stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6. 2ndSilverNKYVC 15-2 Tide (FJ5NKYVC2PR)
7.13.0593rdSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
7.13.0593rdSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
9.11.4121stBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
10.10.5882ndBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.9.7651stCopperFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
12.8.9412ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.8.1181stNickelFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15N]
13.8.1181stNickelFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kaylor [15N]
15.6.4712ndNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
15.6.4712ndNickelFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
17.4.8243rdNickelFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Snider [15N]
17. 3rdNickelNKYVC 15-3 Typhoon (FJ5NKYVC3PR)


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-AAVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development