Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [FJ6-XPLOS2-OV]

Results for Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-DFORC2-HO
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-OWNIT1-PR
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-XPLOS2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development