Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 16R Point [FJ6-TRIBE3-OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – 16R Point are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – D Tobie 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Winter [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]


Tournament date:2/11/18
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R SE Ohio [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Belpre [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Swihart-16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-DFORC2-HO
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Fuller [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – K Tobie 16 Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Drost [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Lloyd [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – CRUSHERS [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Mohler/Tabler [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Briskey/Farr [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ5-DORC1-HO


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Glenn Ferrone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-WESTM2-KE
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Piggott [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15A [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Bonar [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R SE Ohio [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Hayley/Maddie [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R WILDCATS [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Belpre [16R]


Tournament date:4/22/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TRIBE3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development