Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [FJ6-THNDR3-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Corry 16s - White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5. 5thGoldNCVC Black (WEVA) FJ6-NCVBC1-WE
5. 5thGoldOctane Huskies (WEVA) FJ6-OCTAN1-WE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
10. 2ndSilverNCVC Blue (WEVA) FJ6-NCVBC2-WE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPARK2-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks Black 16's [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-EPICV4-OVEPIC – JETS 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EPICV1-OVEPIC – WARREN 16's [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV5-OVEPIC – FLB [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-WESTM2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT7-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PTRVB2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-FRONT3-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16-BLUE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-PENHI1-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-FLASH5-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ7-SHADW1-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EPICV4-OVEPIC – JETS 16'S [16R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ6-SOUWE1-WE


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PGHEL6-KE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PGHEL7-KE
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-CTSVB1-KE
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-PUGVC1-KE
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 16-Colabella [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-THNDR3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development