Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [FJ6-SWVBC1-OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Boys WinterFest Tournament
Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ7-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U]
2. 2ndGoldMJ7-CCITY1-HO
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U]
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U]
5.12.9091stSilverMJ7-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U]
6.11.6362ndSilverMJ7-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U]
7.10.3643rdSilverMJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U]
7. 3rdSilverMJ7-STEEL1-KE
9.7.8181stBronzeMJ7-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U]
10. 2ndBronzeMJ7-MEVBA1-LK
11.5.2731stCopperMJ7-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U]
12. 2ndCopperMJ7-MEVBA2-LK
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ6-PITVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldMJ6-ATENV1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U]
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 16 Green [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
7.13.0591stSilverMJ6-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U]
8.12.2352ndSilverMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
9. 3rdSilverMJ6-HORSE1-KE
9. 3rdSilverMJ6ASMUN1-HO
11.9.7655thSilverMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]
11.9.7655thSilverMJ6-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U]
13.8.1181stBronzeMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
14. 2ndBronzeMJ6-VANVC2-OV
15.6.4713rdBronzeMJ6-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 16 Gold [16U]
16.5.6471stCopperMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
17.4.8242ndCopperMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]
18.4.0003rdCopperMJ6-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ4-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-1 Berkemeier [14U]
2.17.2222ndGoldMJ4-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 14 Smack [14U]
5.14.8895thGoldMJ4-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U]
5. 5thGoldMJ4-VANVC1-OV
7. 1stSilverMJ4-NORTHB-KE
8.12.5562ndSilverMJ4-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 14 Navy [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Scarlet [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-2 Geselbracht [14U]
11.10.2225thSilverMJ4-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 14 Black [14U]
11. 5thSilverMJ4-NORTH1-KE
13. 1stBronzeMJ4-TIVBC1-HO
14. 2ndBronzeMJ4-MEVBA1-LK
15.7.1113rdBronzeMJ4-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 14 Green [14U]
15. 3rdBronzeMJ4-VANVC2-OV
17.5.5561stCopperMJ4-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Cardinal [14U]
18.4.7782ndCopperMJ4-PHOEN3-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U]
19. 3rdCopperMJ4-MEVBA2-LK
 
Girls' 16 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 17-2 Tide (FJ7NKYVC2PR)
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [17N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17N]
5.16.7061stSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
6. 2ndSilverPgh Elite 17 Elite - FJ7PHEL1KE
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
7. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 17 Navy (FJ7FRONT1WE)
9.13.4121stBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
11.11.7651stCopperFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
12.10.9412ndCopperFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17N]
13.10.1181stBronzeFJ7-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Turner [17N]
14.9.2942ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15. 3rdBronzeNKYVC 17-3 Typhoon (FJ7NKYVC3PR)
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPgh Elite 16 Elite - FJ6PHEL1KE
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 16-2 Tide (FJ6NKYVC2PR)
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7061stSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
6.15.8822ndSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 16U Teal
10.12.5881stBronzeFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
11. 1stCopperNiagara Frontier 16 Navy (FJ6FRONT1WE)
12.10.9412ndCopperFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Roark [16N]
15.8.4712ndNickelFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16N]
15. 2ndNickelNKYVC 16-3 Typhoon (FJ6NKYVC3PR)
17.6.8243rdNickelFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
17.6.8243rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Royal [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ2-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 12-1 [12U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell [12A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ2-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.21 [12A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ2-FRONT1-WENiagara Frontier – 12-1 [12U]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
16.4.8751stCopperFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Lader [12A]
17.4.0002ndCopperFJ2-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-DFNSA1-CA
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-PGHEL1-KE
7.12.3647thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [17N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
11. 11thGoldFJ7-FRONT1-WE
11.7.27311thGoldFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PGHEL1-KE
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-RENAS1-KE
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 BLUE [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16N [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Royal [16N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SWVBC1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/18/2020-
1/19/2020
Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
3rd / 326-1817.226FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY
3/7/2020-
3/8/2020
Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
11st / 3610-2420.000FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development