Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [FJ6-SPIRT3-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/17
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex - New Address (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 17-Cory [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-RENAS3-KE
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Regional [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 17-Hiser [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 17-1 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑PRCSN2‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 17-2 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 16 - Sendelbach [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16A Purple [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 A1-Sanders [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Sonja [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:2/12/17
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Miozzi [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16A Purple [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Rowell [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16A PURPLE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Gil [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Camo [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 A BLUE [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]


Tournament date:2/19/17
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 A BLUE [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 A2-Kelly [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6‑WESTV3‑OVWestland VBC – Dave 16s [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16/15 Adrian [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Bills [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Miller [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Claybaugh [16R]


Tournament date:3/04-05/17
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Curtis Conser
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16A PURPLE [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Miozzi [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Moore [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 A1-Sanders [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 A BLUE [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Liese [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:3/18/17
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 16 - Sendelbach [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16A Purple [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 16A Royal [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 A BLUE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Uveges [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Camo [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Sonja [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:3/26/17
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16A Purple [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Uveges [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 A BLUE [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Gil [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Camo [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 A2-Kelly [16A]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-WE
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑SNRGY1‑OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC-RED [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Sonja [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]


Tournament date:4/08-09/17
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Amanda Atchison
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 16 - Sendelbach [16A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ6‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Liese [16A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ6‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange American [16A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Mathias [16A]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Gil [16A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16-1 [16A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SPIRT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development