Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [FJ6-SPIRT3-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 16Aukerman [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Lakeshore 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 Adrian [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO6‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16 Wauseon [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 Toledo [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑GCVCO6‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16 Wauseon [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R BOUR [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Purple - Schmidt-Troyer [16R]


Tournament date:2/14/16
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-SMITH [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – Lang [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin, Cortney [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mark [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – 16Allen [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Lakeshore 16 Regional [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-BOB [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑MOXIE2‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Gray [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - BLACK [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:2/28/16
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Gray [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 16R Craycraft [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-D.DAVIDSON [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 Cavese [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 16Aukerman [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – TAYLOR 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Howe [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Magyar/Smolinski [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 16's Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – VERLOTTE 16's [16R]


Tournament date:3/06/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-PGHEI5-KE
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – Lang [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R WILLIAMS [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 16ELITE Reg - Kovach [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Gray [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Twisters [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R BOUR [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Magyar/Smolinski [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - BLACK [16R]


Tournament date:3/13/16
Location:Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH)
Director:Patricia Bullock
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R ORANGE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 17 White [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BARBR1‑OVBarbour Elite – Block Party [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 CAVB [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17r BLUE [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – 17s Gold [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑EPICV4‑OVEPIC – 17's GM [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – LUKLAN 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – Westland 16s Power - Kelsey [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑MOXIE2‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Gray [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - BLACK [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑BARBR1‑OVBarbour Elite – Spin Doctors [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]


Tournament date:4/09-10/16
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – 16Allen [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 16ELITE Reg - Kovach [16R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑MOXIE2‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 Cavese [16R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Twisters [16R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Magyar/Smolinski [16R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:4/24/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – Lang [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mark [15R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PGHEL4-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑BARBE2‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – 16s Purple [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑BARBE1‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – 16s Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 16 Orange [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-BOB [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Regional [16R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Miller [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Moore [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - A. Paulozzi [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 Toledo [11U]


Tournament date:5/01/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Maxfire 16A Fouser [16A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier Ohman [16A]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SOSVB2‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Christina- 16's [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 N BLACK [13N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 BLUE [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Teal [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Froese-Wenger [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Burns [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13A ORANGE [13A]


Tournament date:5/08/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16N ELITE [16N]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Gonzalez [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15N BLACK [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16A KOLARIK [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16A BLACKLEY [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Camo [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15E WOOD [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Blue [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Pink [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - BLACK [16R]


Tournament date:5/15/16
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 Toledo [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 17 Apex [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E WALTER [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 17 Red [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Shouse [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17A BLACK [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 17A Roberts [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17E BAUCHENS [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Gorton 2 [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T. Henkle [17A]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Akins [17A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Cornelius [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17's [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17A GRAY [17A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 LeGros [17A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17A T.MOORE [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 17-1 [17A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 17A HICKS [17A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Antonio [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Elias [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16N ELITE [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 Vannett [16N]
13.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
14.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 NATIONAL BLACK [16N]
15.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Pfeil [16N]
15.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Navy [16N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 16 Crofton [16N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ6‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16N Hilling [16N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 NATIONAL BLUE [16N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16N]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 - Burton [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Stollard [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Allodi [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 16R Craycraft [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Fuchs [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-SMITH [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 purple [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Phoenix [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 Cavese [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – Lang [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 Adrian [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 16-Bickel [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-D.DAVIDSON [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 16Aukerman [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 Toledo [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Garnet [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 16ELITE Reg - Kovach [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R WILLIAMS [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 REGIONAL BLACK [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Huelsman [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 16's Ebright [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16s [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – Westland 16s Elite - Matt [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDAM3‑OVKid's America – 16-Mast [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑BARBE2‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – 16s Purple [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Phillips [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – STC 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Purple Fusion [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑BARBE1‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – 16s Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Twisters [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna- 16's [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Schmidbauer [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Ciminillo [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R BOUR [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 16 Mohler [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 Toledo [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑APLBK2‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK16 White [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – Westland 16s Power - Kelsey [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Hill [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Sapphire [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Howe [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Regional [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑SOSVB2‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Christina- 16's [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑CGLDS3‑OVClub Gold South – NC 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Silver 16R [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Magyar/Smolinski [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 Pink [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑DEFIA3‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 Adrian [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Storm [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑XCELV2‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 - Gugel [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Lakeshore 16 Regional [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Regional Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – TRIMBLE [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 16 FURY [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Emerald [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – 16-Berry [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑OVVBA2‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Jade [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑HAWKV2‑OVHawks VBC – 16R Clark [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MOXIE2‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Gray [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - BLACK [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑PCHRG3‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Hill [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Hydra [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑SWARM2‑OVWest Virginia Swarm VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 Venom [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 16's Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 16 Clippard Green Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑BKEYE7‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ruby [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6‑SNRGY1‑OVSynergy Volleyball Club – Wildcats [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Schaad [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Reinert [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Schnicke [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Graven [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ5‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 15s Navy [15N]
13.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
15.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
15.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15-Sisler [15N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Select [15N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
17.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15N BLACK [15N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 15N MORRIS [15N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ5‑ARVBC3‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N Opper [15N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ5‑ARVBC4‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N Schumacher [15N]
21.n/a9thSilverFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 NATIONAL BLACK [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SPIRT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development