Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [FJ6-SPIRE1-OV]

Results for Club SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/15
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PITTS6-KE
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7‑AIRAV1‑OVAir Assault Volleyball – Pink [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-KEYVB1-KE
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7‑WSTPA2‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17 DKS [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑AIRAV2‑OVAir Assault Volleyball – Black [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Orange [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Suzanne [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 American I Ciolek [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Bontrager [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Akins [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Bailes [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Kelley [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Marshall [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑MOMEN1‑OVMomentum Volleyball Experience – 16 Pink [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT AMERICAN RED [16A]


Tournament date:2/08/15
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Shouse [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 American I Ciolek [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Kearns [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑MOMEN1‑OVMomentum Volleyball Experience – 16 Pink [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Red [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A - Knepper [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 American White [16A]


Tournament date:2/28-03/1/15
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 16 Apex [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Dale [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Suzanne [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 American Navy [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Lipstraw [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Gorton & Whalen [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK ICE [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14E Moore [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Snipes [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 14 Apex [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Alicia [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American-2 [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK STORM [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Bentz [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 American White [14A]


Tournament date:3/21-22/15
Location:Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Bill Hahn
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A]
2.17.1582ndGoldFJ6‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Gorton & Whalen [16A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Orange [16A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Red [16A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ6‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [16A]
9.11.2631stSilverFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
10.10.4212ndSilverFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Bailes [16A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Lipstraw [16A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 American White [16A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ6‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16A]
17.4.5261stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
18.3.6842ndBronzeFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 American I Ciolek [16A]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ6‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Froelich [16A]


Tournament date:4/26/15
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Andrew Riesenberg
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ8-BUFAC1-WE
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ8-BUFAC2-WE
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SHIVELY 18'S [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Gray [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 18A [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16A-BLACK [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Shouse [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Orange [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Johnson [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Akins [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Bailes [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black Magic [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 16A [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Froelich [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – FUSION 16'S [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16R-SILVER [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Semen [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Wichie [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑EPICV4‑OVEPIC – LANCERS 16'S [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s White [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Blue [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 SPIRIT GREEN MACHINE [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Graehling [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R]


Tournament date:5/10/15
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Ulland [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Bojan [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 Black [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Silver [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Elite [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Elias [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a4thSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Navy [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK Chaos [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Sky [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 National Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Knapke [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 N [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO161 [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Meyer [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑DNSTY1‑OVdynastysports – d6-empire [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16A-BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 American Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Gorton & Whalen [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 16 Black [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Dale [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Shouse [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 16 Pink [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets Metz 16 [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Bontrager [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Kelley [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Kearns [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Bailes [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Johnson [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Suzanne [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 American White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Dues [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK ICE [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Akins [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A - Knepper [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 16 American [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 American I Ciolek [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Balliet [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT AMERICAN RED [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 American Crimson [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black Magic [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gambow [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 16A [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Baker [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑MOMEN1‑OVMomentum Volleyball Experience – 16 Pink [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Froelich [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – FUSION 16'S [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – NE 16's [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Fuchs [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – AVALANCHE [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 Fusion [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Dover [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Semen [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Thomas [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16R-SILVER [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 16R [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s White [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Oynx [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Luthman [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Storm Runner [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Black16 [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Wheeler [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Ott [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑PGVBC3‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Smathers [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 16R [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑CCVBC3‑OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16-1 Purple [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Cobras [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Wichie [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16-Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Diamond [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Wawzyniak [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16 MC Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Wale [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Lilly [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑CTHUN2‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 K Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – 16R [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Monroe [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Kelly [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Electric Storm [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – 16 Black Magic [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16's Mahley [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑TRIBE3‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R R & B [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 Regional Elite Gentile [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Hornet Coaster [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 16 Teal [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Fowler [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16-Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-Miller [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 16 Elite [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Jackson [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LEADBITTER [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-VOITUS [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-SPALLA [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tsunami [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – ELITE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – Charleston 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Harris [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑DEFIA3‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑FLASH3‑OVFlash VBC – 16's Black Mead [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 16R [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑STARB1‑OVStar Brick Volleyball Club – Star Brick 16R [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Graehling [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Masterson [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ford [16R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 SPIRIT GREEN MACHINE [16R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑AIRAV1‑OVAir Assault Volleyball – Madison [16R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA Wagner 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑REBEL1‑OVRebel Raptors – 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16R Kimber [16R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Power [15R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – Charleston 16 Red [16R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – 16 Dawn [16R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Jennings [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16R Elite Jenkins [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Crunch [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑OVVBA2‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Twix [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TWOGV2‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 16 Magenta [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑WESTV3‑OVWestland VBC – 16R Power [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 16's Red Mead [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – VAPOR [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16s Wildcats [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15/16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 LovMah [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Korfhagen [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14N Royer [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 14 Elite [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14N Laffey [14N]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14N Marty [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Etter [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14 SPIRIT NATIONAL BLACK [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Hiser [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Silver [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 14 Sky [14N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO141 [14N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 National Navy [14N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑DNSTY1‑OVdynastysports – d4-empire [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SPIRE1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/3/2015-
4/5/2015
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
41st / 813-1810.500FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive