Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 16 Blue [FJ6-SMAQC1-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 16 Blue are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-WNYVA1-WEWNY – 17 Royals
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SMAQC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development