Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [FJ6-PRCSN1-OV]

Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Warriors are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/13/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – EPIC GM 17'S [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MONTGOMERY'S-17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
9.4.0001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16U [16U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Corry 16s - White [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV5-OVEPIC – FLB [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-WESTM2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT7-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PTRVB2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-FRONT3-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16-BLUE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PRCSN1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development