Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [FJ6-OPREM1-OV]

Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 William [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Kalisha [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 18N TR Harker [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ8-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 17/18 Connor [18N]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLUE [18N]
13. 5thSilverPitt Elite 18 Elite FJ8-PGHEL1-KE
13. 5thSilverSouth County Teal
15.12.4007thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
15. 7thSilverWaves U18 Girls FJ8OVAAA1CA
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ8-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 18 Jaguars [18R]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier. Navy
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 181 [18N]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ8-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 Purple [18R]
23. 7thBronzePitt Elite 18 Premier FJ8-PGHEL2-KE
25.8.4001stCopperFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Rotruck [18N]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
27. 3rdCopperPitt United 18 Red
29.6.8001stNickelFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
31. 3rdNickelPenn Highlands 18 Red FJ8-PENHI1-KE
33. 1stAluminumVolleyFX 18 Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
35. 3rdAluminumBuffalo VBA FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ8-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNIAGARA RAPIDS VBC FJ7NRAPS1CA
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5. 5thGoldHavoc FJ7SDFJK1CA
7.13.0591stSilverFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
8. 2ndSilverJoust volleyball FJ7JOUST1PR
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
9. 3rdSilverNKYVC 17 Tide FJ7-NKYVC2-PR
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
13. 1stBronzeEC Power 17-Platinum FJ7-ECPWR6-KE
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11. 5thSilverNKYVC 16 Tide FJ6-NKYVC2-PR
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
18.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK TiDE [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 15 Tide FJ5-NKYVC2-PR
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.13.1001stSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
9.12.4002ndSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
16.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
18.6.1001stCopperFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
19.5.4002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK COBRAS [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11.n/a4thSilverFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A - Blumberg [16A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CGLDW3-OVClub Gold West – 16 White [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Painter [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FREEZE 16R [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Velocity [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
12.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OPREM1-OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/26/2019-
1/27/2019
Central Zone Club Division
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 276-1814.308FJ6‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg
3/9/2019-
3/10/2019
Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY
13rd / 486-1814.936FJ6‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
53rd / 1286-1813.087FJ6‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development