Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [FJ6-NOGVC1-OV]

Results for Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/13/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – EPIC GM 17'S [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MONTGOMERY'S-17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
9.4.0001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16U [16U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Corry 16s - White [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16 GREEN [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 16 EXCEL [16R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
7.13.8001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
13.9.6001stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
14.8.9002ndBronzeFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
19.5.4001stCopperFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
20.4.7002ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
21.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-PENHI1-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-FLASH5-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ7-SHADW1-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EPICV4-OVEPIC – JETS 16'S [16R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ6-SOUWE1-WE


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-NOGVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development