Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [FJ6-NAVBA3-OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 16R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18-19/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Schiedel [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ6-WNYVA1-WEWNY – Royals [16U]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16U]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-NORTH1-KENorthU – 15-1 [15U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-PLYVB1-LKJust Play Volleyball Club – 16U [16U]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 16 Pink [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – JohnsonWebster-16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pirates [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16 Black [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Black [16R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pirates [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16R Lopez [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's Titusville [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-NAVBA3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development