Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [FJ6-MSPRT5-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MSPRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development