Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for MOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [FJ6-MIDOH1-OV]

Results for MOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16 GREEN [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 16 EXCEL [16R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Funsies [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 16 Morton [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Miles 16s [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]


Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MIDOH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development