Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [FJ6-MAVRK3-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18-19/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Schiedel [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ6-WNYVA1-WEWNY – Royals [16U]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16U]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-NORTH1-KENorthU – 15-1 [15U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
13. 5thSilverSC Bandits 17U Teal
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
20.5.3331stCopperFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
21.4.6672ndCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
22.4.0003rdCopperFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
22. 2ndCopperNKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
9. 1stSilverSC Bandits 15U Teal
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
13. 5thSilverNKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 14U Teal
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Mash [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-REVOL1-KERevolution – Revolution 18-2 Grey [18U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-NICKE1-WENickel City Volleyball – Nickel City Volleyball [18U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 18U [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16ís [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MAVRK3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development