Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [FJ6-MAGVB1-OV]

Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-OWNIT1-PR
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-DFORC2-HO
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MAGVB1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development