Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 16 Elite [FJ6-LATIT1-OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 16 Elite are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
7.13.8001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
13.9.6001stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
14.8.9002ndBronzeFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
19.5.4001stCopperFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
20.4.7002ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
21.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
12.4.5713rdSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11.n/a4thSilverFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A - Blumberg [16A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CGLDW3-OVClub Gold West – 16 White [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Painter [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grudeís 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FREEZE 16R [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Velocity [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
12.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-LATIT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development