Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [FJ6-KIDVC2-OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ6-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 16 Morton [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ6-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Funsies [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-WNYVA1-WEWNY – 17 Royals
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 16 Morton [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Miles 16s [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-KIDVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development