Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [FJ6-HOLLY2-OV]

Results for Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-WNYVA1-WEWNY – 17 Royals
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA)
Director:Kevin Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PUGVC1-KE
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – G16 RED [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-ALLVB2-KE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-ALLVB3-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – 16 BLUE [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 16-3 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Velocity [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CGLDS3-OVClub Gold South – 16 White [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Community College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium (Monaca, PA)
Director:Ron Voitus
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokor 16-TEAL [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FREEZE 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH)
Director:Robert Theiss
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PGHEL4-KE
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-ALLEG1-KE
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – G16 RED [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PGHEL5-KE
9. 1stSilverFJ6-ALLEG2-KE
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – 16 BLUE [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]


Tournament date:4/27-28/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PUGVC1-KE
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Piggott [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – G16 RED [16R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – 16 BLUE [16R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11.n/a4thSilverFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A - Blumberg [16A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CGLDW3-OVClub Gold West – 16 White [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Painter [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FREEZE 16R [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Velocity [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
12.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-HOLLY2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development