Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [FJ6-GCBUS1-OV]

Results for Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Marathon Girls WinterFest Tournament
Tournament date:1/27-28/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Chelsea [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 MARTIN [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ8-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 18N Tim [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
6. 2ndSilverUnified 18-1 FJ8UNIFI1LK
7. 3rdSilverPgh Elite 18 Premier
7. 3rdSilverRiver Cities 18 Thunder. FJ8RIVER1PR
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Katie [18N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ8-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK SiRENS [18N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ8-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 18N Arielle [18N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ8-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ8-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 18 National [18N]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX Adam Motts [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5. 5thGoldPgh Elite 17 Elite FJ7PGHEL1KE
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 17 Black (FJ7RENAS1KE)
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
13.10.0001stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
14.9.3332ndBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK INVASiON [17N]
15.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
17.7.3331stCopperFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
18.6.6672ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
19. 3rdCopperColumbia Eclipse 17-1 FJ7COLUM1CH
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
21. 1stNickelRiver Cities 17 Thunder. FJ7RIVER1PR
22.4.0002ndNickelFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 16 Black (FJ6RENAS1KE)
2. 2ndGoldRevolution Pittsburgh 16 White
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
10.10.5881stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
11.9.7652ndBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
12. 3rdBronzeRiver Cities 16 Thunder. FJ6RIVER1PR
13.8.1181stCopperFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
14.7.2942ndCopperFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK LEGACY [16N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
17.4.8241stNickelFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.4.0002ndNickelFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N Camo [15N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
9.12.9091stSilverFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
10. 2ndSilverRiver Cities 15 Thunder. FJ5RIVER1PR
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [15N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
13.10.3641stBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
14.9.7272ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
17.7.8181stCopperFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
18.7.1822ndCopperFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
19.6.5453rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.6.5453rdCopperFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
21.5.2731stNickelFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N]
22. 2ndNickelAllegheny Volleyball Club FJ5ALLVB1KE
23.4.0003rdNickelFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5. 5thGoldPgh Elite 14 Elite FJ4PGHEL1KE
7.13.5791stSilverFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
10.11.3681stBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.10.6322ndBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
12.9.8953rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.9.1581stCopperFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.8.4212ndCopperFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
15. 3rdCopperColumbia Condors 14-1 FJ4COLUM1CH
15.7.6843rdCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
17.6.2111stNickelFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
18.5.4742ndNickelFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
19.4.7373rdNickelFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
19. 3rdNickelNKJV 14 National Elite FJ4NKJVB1PR
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
2.17.3852ndGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Chelsea [18N]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ8-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 MARTIN [18N]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Katie [18N]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
7. 1stSilverNiagara Frontier 18 Navy FJ8FRONT1WE
7. 1stSilverNKYVC 18-2 Tide (FJ8NKYVC2PR)
7. 1stSilverSouth County 18U Teal
7. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
13. 1stBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts [18R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ8-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 18 Red [18R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
13. 1stBronzePitt United 18 Red
19.6.9231stCopperFJ8-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK SiRENS [18N]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Fusion [18R]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N]
22. 1stNickelPgh Elite 18 Black
25. 1stPlatinumDecatur Force VBC 18 Royal
25.3.2311stPlatinumFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
25. 1stPlatinumSouth County 18U Black
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 17-1 Tsunami (FJ7NKYVC1PR)
3.18.6003rdGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.18.6003rdGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5. 5thGoldEC Power 17-Platinum
5.17.2005thGoldFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.17.2005thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
8.15.1001stSilverFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
9.14.4002ndSilverFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
10.13.7003rdSilverFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
10.13.7003rdSilverFJ7-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
12.12.3005thSilverFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
12. 5thSilverNKJV 17 National Elite FJ7NKJVB1PR
12. 5thSilverRenaissance 17 Black (FJ7RENAS1KE)
15.10.2001stBronzeFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
15. 1stBronzeThundercats 17U FJ7THCCA1CA
17.8.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK INVASiON [17N]
17. 3rdBronzeNKYVC 17-2 Tide (FJ7NKYVC2PR)
19.7.4005thBronzeFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
19. 5thBronzeHV Adidas 17 Blue FJ7HVVBC1LK
21.6.0007thBronzeFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 15-1 Tsunami (FJ5NKYVC1PR)
2.19.1762ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 16-1 Tsunami (FJ6NKYVC1PR)
5.16.7065thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldHalton Region Volleyball Club FJ6HURRI1CA
7. 1stSilverVolleyFX 16 Mantra FJ6-VOLFX1-WE
8. 2ndSilverNKYVC 16-2 Tide (FJ6NKYVC2PR)
9.13.4123rdSilverFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
9.13.4123rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
11.11.7655thSilverFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
11. 5thSilverNKJV 16 National Elite FJ6NKJVB1PR
13.10.1181stBronzeFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK LEGACY [16N]
14.9.2942ndBronzeFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
16.7.6471stCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
17.6.8242ndCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
18. 3rdCopperEC Power 16-Federal FJ6ECPWR6KE
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.19.3002ndGoldFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
3.18.6003rdGoldFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 15-2 Tide (FJ5NKYVC2PR)
5.17.2005thGoldFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.17.2005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier 15 Navy FJ5FRONT1WE
8. 1stSilverHalton Region Volleyball Club FJ5HURRI1CA
9.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
10.13.7003rdSilverFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N]
10. 3rdSilverRelentless 15 Gold FJ5RELET1KE
12. 5thSilverEC Power 15-Dynamic FJ5ECPWR6KE
12.12.3005thSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
12.12.3005thSilverFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
15.10.2001stBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
15.10.2001stBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
17.8.8002ndBronzeFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N]
17.8.8002ndBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [15N]
19.7.4003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
19.7.4003rdBronzeFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock [15N]
21.6.0004thBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]


Tournament:NCPL Elite Tournament
Tournament date:2/24-25/18
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-RENAS1-KE
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PGHEL1-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-TEAMD1-LK
5.14.9095thSilverFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
9.1.0009thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Gray [15N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ5-TEAMD1-LK
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-FRONT1-WE
5.14.9095thGoldFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-RENAS1-KE
5.14.9095thGoldFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
9. 9thGoldFJ5-PGHEL1-KE


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/06/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Reilly [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 16 White [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Thunder [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ADREN3-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Militia [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's BLUE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 BLACK [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GCBUS1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2018-
3/25/2018
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
38th / 873-2012.686FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver
4/7/2018-
4/15/2018
Show Me Qualifier: USA Division
Kansas City, MO
61st / 713-205.429FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development