Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [FJ6-ESVC13-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – HOLTZMAN [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Borges [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-1 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTH [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 16 DePriest [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 White [16R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Coleman [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Henkle [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CAPEX2-PRClub Apex – 16-2 [16U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – HOLTZMAN [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – MB Bullets White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Olivia [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – DT Bullets Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint Ebright 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Barker [16R]
5.10.8001stGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.8002ndGoldFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 White [16R]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – MB Bullets White [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Peyton [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ESVC13-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development