Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [FJ6-ESVC11-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ6-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]


Tournament:Regional and American Teams only.
Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.7.6009thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
10.6.80010thSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
13.4.40013thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
14.3.60014thBronzeFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – 16 Black [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ESVC11-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development