Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [FJ6-ESVBC3-OV]

Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ6-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 16 Morton [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ6-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Funsies [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
7.13.8001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
13.9.6001stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
14.8.9002ndBronzeFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
19.5.4001stCopperFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
20.4.7002ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
21.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ESVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development