Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [FJ6-ECLVJ3-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18-19/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Schiedel [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ6-WNYVA1-WEWNY – Royals [16U]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16U]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-NORTH1-KENorthU – 15-1 [15U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ECLVJ3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development