Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [FJ6-DARKE1-OV]

Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Franklin Monroe High School (Arcanum, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Hitson 17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 Aubrey [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-DARKE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development