Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 16 White [FJ6-BULET3-OV]

Results for Bullets – 16 White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-OWNIT1-PR
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-DFORC2-HO
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BULET3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development