Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 16 Blue [FJ6-BULET2-OV]

Results for Bullets – 16 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-OWNIT1-PR
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Sidney Middle School (Sidney, OH)
Director:Thomas Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BULET2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development