Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [FJ6-BKEYE2-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Snider [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Mullins [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14-Extreme [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Blue [14A]


Tournament date:2/04/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A]
3. 3rdGoldFusion VBC U17 Blue
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [17A]
5. 5thGoldPgh Elite 17 Premier
5. 5thGoldSouth County 17U Teal
9.13.1301stSilverFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
10. 2ndSilverKY Synergy 17 - Silver FJ7KYSYN1PR
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s - CK [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 Black [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
22. 3rdCopperBuffalo Volleyball Academy
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
2. 2ndGoldFUSION 16 Blue
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
5. 5thGoldPgh Elite 16 Premier
9.14.1389thGoldFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
11.13.1721stSilverFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
12.12.6902ndSilverFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
15. 5thSilverNKYVC 16-3 Typhoon(FJ6NKYVC3PR)
19.9.3109thSilverFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
21.8.3451stBronzeFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
22.7.8622ndBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
22.7.8623rdBronzeFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
26.5.9311stCopperFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
27.5.4482ndCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
28. 3rdCopperBuffalo Volleyball Academy
28.4.9663rdCopperFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.4.0005thCopperFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 15-3 Typhoon (FJ5NKYC3PR)
2.17.4622ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
3.16.9233rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
3.16.9233rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Stephanie Annes [15A]
5.15.8465thGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
5.15.8465thGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Amy Paulozzi Rubino [15A]
7.14.7691stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
7.14.7691stSilverFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15E Jeff [15A]
7.14.7691stSilverFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Maxfire 15A Vasko [15A]
7.14.7691stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
7.14.7691stSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
7. 1stSilverFusion VBC U15 Blue
13.11.5381stBronzeFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 American-Force Ohio [15A]
14. 1stBronzeSouth County 15U Teal
15.10.4621stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.10.4621stBronzeFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
15.10.4621stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
15.10.4621stBronzeFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-A Nigh [15A]
19.8.3081stCopperFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
19.8.3081stCopperFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
19. 1stCopperPgh Elite 15 Premier
22.6.6921stNickelFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
22.6.6921stNickelFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
22.6.6921stNickelFJ5-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Deb Hall [15A]
25.5.0771stPlatinumFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
25.5.0771stPlatinumFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
25.5.0771stPlatinumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Shaffer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]


Tournament date:4/07-08/18
Location:Troy HS (Troy, HS)
Director:Michelle Owen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]


Tournament date:4/22/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – Metz 15 White [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Baldwin [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Leach [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – Shuster 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 Jennings [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R]


Tournament date:4/28-29/18
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-A Nigh [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/06/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Reilly [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 16 White [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Thunder [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ADREN3-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Militia [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's BLUE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 BLACK [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BKEYE2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2018-
3/25/2018
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division
Indianapolis, IN
19th / 563-1611.745FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development