Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [FJ6-ACAVC3-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17 Thunder [17U]
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Typhoon [16U]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Thunder [16U]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Typhoon [15U]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Thunder [15U]
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]


Tournament:OVR American Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 15U Teal [15U]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Goller [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green Girls [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 Stu [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 Kembre [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
26.7.0371stChromiumFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
27.6.5192ndChromiumFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.19.5882ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.19.1763rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
4.18.7654thGoldFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Conley [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.17.5291stSilverFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
8.17.1182ndSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.16.7063rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
10.16.2944thSilverFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.15.0591stBronzeFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
14.14.6472ndBronzeFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
19.12.5881stCopperFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
20.12.1762ndCopperFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
21.11.7653rdCopperFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
22.11.3533rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
25.10.1181stNickelFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
26.9.7062ndNickelFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
27.9.2943rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
28.8.8821stPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
29.8.4712ndPlatinumFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]
30.8.0593rdPlatinumFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
31.7.6471stAluminumFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
32.7.2352ndAluminumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
33.6.8243rdAluminumFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
34.6.4121stChromiumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
35.6.0002ndChromiumFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Christiana [14N]
6.17.7422ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
4.18.0911stSilverFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
5.17.4552ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
6.16.8183rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Skip [13N]
7.16.1821stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
8.15.5452ndBronzeFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
9.14.9093rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Christian [13N]
10.14.2731stCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
11.13.6362ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
12.13.0003rdCopperFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.12.3641stNickelFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
14.11.7272ndNickelFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
15.11.0913rdNickelFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
16.10.4551stPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
17.9.8182ndPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.9.1823rdPlatinumFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
19.8.5451stAluminumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
20.7.9092ndAluminumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
21.7.2733rdAluminumFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6361stChromiumFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N]
23.6.0002ndChromiumFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.3751stSilverFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.5002ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
6.15.6253rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
7.14.7501stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
8.13.8752ndBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
9.13.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.12.1251stCopperFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
11.11.2502ndCopperFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.10.3753rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
13.9.5001stNickelFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndNickelFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.7.7503rdNickelFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.6.8751stPlatinumFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0002ndPlatinumFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
7.8.0001stBronzeFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
8.6.0002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ACAVC3-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
17th / 956-1815.957FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development