Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Western Buckeye – 15R-LEO [FJ5-WBUCK1-OV]

Results for Western Buckeye – 15R-LEO are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
9. 1stSilverNKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR)
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11. 3rdSilverNKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR)


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
9. 1stSilverFJ5-OWNIT1-PR
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Sneed 15 [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-WBUCK1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development