Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [FJ5-THNDR2-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Kurt Vandeborne
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Pink [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 15-Vandeborne [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-EPICV4-OVEPIC – Corry 15's Rainbow [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PUGVC1-KEPitt United – 15 Red [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 15-3 [15U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9. 1stSilverFJ5-FRONT5-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPARK1-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks Gold 15 [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ5-CITYV1-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-PGHEL4-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PUGVC1-KEPitt United – 14 Red [14U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-FRONT5-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ4-PGHEL6-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-FRONT6-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNSON 14'S [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-THNDR2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development