Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [FJ5-THNDR1-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/03-04/18
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [15R]
2.17.2002ndGoldFJ5-TWOGV3-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [15R]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Marci [15R]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Michelle [15R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Kristina [15R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
9.11.6001stSilverFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
10.10.8002ndSilverFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15R]
13.8.4001stBronzeFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
14.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
15.6.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 15 Perfect Storm [15R]
16.6.0001stCopperFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
17.5.2002ndCopperFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 EAGLES [15R]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ5-FORCE4-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Streetsboro [15R]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Storm [15R]
20.2.8001stNickelFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
21.2.0002ndNickelFJ5-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [15R]


Tournament date:3/17/18
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Fowler [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 15s [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy15 [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-NCVBC1-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ5-NCVBC3-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PUGVC1-KE
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9. 1stSilverFJ5-FRONT7-WE
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ5-NCVBC2-WE
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ5-FRONT7-WE
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ4-PGHEL4-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s Orange [14R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-PGHEL2-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-PUGVC1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EPICV4-OVEPIC – 14 RED [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-FRONT4-WE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Pink [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14's [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HABORCREEEK 14'S [14R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ4-PENHI3-KE
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-FRONT4-WE
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-WESTM3-KE


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-PRIDE2-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Grude [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Kristina [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Binder-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Black [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 EAGLES [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R]


Tournament date:4/14/18
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-PRIDE2-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Grude [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North I [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Lister [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Kapalin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Catania [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North II [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-FORCE4-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Streetsboro [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Sykora [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 GREEN MACHINE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 BLACK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R]


Tournament date:4/28-29/18
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ5-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 15 Perfect Storm [15R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Michelle [15R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [15R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MILLIKEN- DEES-HILL 15s [15R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ5-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MC COMAS-LOWE-15'S [15R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 15-1 [15R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Storm [15R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ5-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PERIWINKLE [15R]
13.3.0771stCopperFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 EAGLES [15R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 15R [15R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/13/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Garcia [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Gray [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Baldrick [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N Camo [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Amy Paulozzi Rubino [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Stephanie Annes [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Schultz [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Maxfire 15A Vasko [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 American-Force Ohio [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Shaffer [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15E Jeff [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Ferrone [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 A GOLD [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 AMERICAN BLUE [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 PINK [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Tom [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Sullivan [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Deb Hall [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock [15N]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Burgess [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Jordan [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-A Nigh [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Bittinger [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 15A Besozzi [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 15A [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 15 black [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15A [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-ACEVB4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Meeks [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15A ORANGE [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 American [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Walton 15 [15A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-4 [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15A [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15A [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-1 Adrian [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 15-CHRISTY [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Debbie [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bath [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-LD [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-TWOGV3-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Kristina [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Michelle [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Drost [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Leach [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15R - Black [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 15 Perfect Storm [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Fowler [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Piggott [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Marci [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE ELiTE [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North I [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ortiz 15 [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Lloyd [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-PRIDE2-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Grude [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R M Haas [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MC COMAS-LOWE-15'S [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Ebright 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Becca [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 15R RENEGADES [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 15 Stanford [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15R Mee [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-White [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Mohler/Tabler [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumFJ5-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy May [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MILLIKEN- DEES-HILL 15s [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumFJ5-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [15R]
10.n/a10thAluminumFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 Jennings [15R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ5-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ5-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 White [15R]
13.n/a13thAluminumFJ5-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 15-Blue [15R]
14.n/a13thAluminumFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 15 Smith [15R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 WHITE [15R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ5-LCSST1-OVLicking County Superstars – Superstars 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 15U [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Lister [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 EAGLES [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Black [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ5-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 15 purple [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15R Garner [15R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Catania [15R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ5-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
13.n/a13thChromiumFJ5-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Davis [15R]
14.n/a14thChromiumFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Kapalin [15R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North II [15R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Red [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Hurd [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 15-Weatherwax [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumFJ5-FORCE4-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Streetsboro [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-2 Adrian [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [15R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Sykora [15R]
13.n/a13thPlutoniumFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
14.n/a14thPlutoniumFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 15R [15R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ5-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 15 Red [15R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-INFER1-OVDayton Inferno – Dayton Inferno [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PERIWINKLE [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Derrig Navy [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ5-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Binder-15 [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Hayley/Maddie [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Overmann [15R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
13.n/a13thTitaniumFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
14.n/a14thTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 15-1 [15R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ5-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Perfect Storm [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dunn [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 15 Elite [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Storm [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spartans [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Hollingsworth [15R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 GREEN MACHINE [15R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 15R Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-R Dippold [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 15-Gold [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT DOMINATORS [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [15R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Brewer [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 Mugler [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLUE [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-THNDR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development